Agriculture Reference
In-Depth Information
Table 12.2
Diversity of microorganisms of different physiology in composting process. (de Bartoldi et al.
1983
; Ryckeboer et al.
2003b
; Pepe et al.
2013
)
Thermophillic
Absidia Ramosa, Allescheria terrestris,
Mucor pusiles, Chaetomium thermophi-
lum, Talaromyces thermophillus, Asper-
gillus fumigatus, Humicola insolens, H.
languginosa, Lenzites
sp.,
Penicillium-
dupontii, Sctytalidium thermophilum,
Sporotricum thermophilic, Thermoascus
aurantiacus and Micelia sterlia
Achromobacter
sp.,
Acinetobacter
sp.,
Actinomyces, Alcaligenes faecalis, Bacillus amyloliqui-
faciens, Bacillus coagulase, B. circulans, B. mycoides, B. pallidus, B. pumilus, B. schlegelie, B.
smihii, B. subtilis, Brevibacillus brevis, B. thermoruber, Citrobacter freundii, Desulfotomaculum
thermosapovorans, Entrobacter cloacae, Geobacillus stereothermophilus, G. Thermodenitri-
ficans, G. thermoglucosidasivs, Hydrogenobacter
sp.,
Methanothermobacter thermpautotro-
phicum, Micromonospora
sp.,
M. vulgaris, Nocardia brasiliensis, Norcardia
sp.,
Paenibacillus
lentimorbus, P. macerans, Plectridia
sp.,
P. strutzeri, Pseudonocardia
sp.,
Saccromonospora
sp.,
Staphylococcus intermedius, Streptomyces fradiae, Streptomyces griseoflavus, S. rectus, Strepto-
myces
sp.,
S. thermoviolaceus, S. thermovulgaris, Symbiobacterium
sp.,
S. thermophilum, Ther-
moactinomyces
sp.,
T. vulgaris, Thermobifida fusca, Thermocrispum agreste, Thermocrispum
sp.,
T. municipale, Thermomonospora curvata, Thermomonospora
sp.,
T. viridis, Thermopolyspora
polyspora, T. gluaca, Thermopolyspora
sp.,
Thermus
sp. and
T. thermophiles
Mesophillic
Allescheria terrestris, Chatomium
sp.,
Dasyscipha
sp.,
Emericella nidulans,
Mollisia
sp.,
Thermoascus aurantiacus,
Armillaria mellea, Clitopilus insitus,
Coprinus cinereus, Fomes
sp.,
Lentinus
lepideus, Lenzites trabea, Pleurotus
ostreatus, Polyporus versicolor, Alter-
naria tenuis, Artrobotrys oligospora,
Aspergillus amstelodami, Aspergillus
sp.,
Botryotrichum piluliforum, Ceph-
aliophora tropica, Cephaliosporiosis
alpine, Cephalosporium
sp.,
Clado-
sporium herbanum, Dorathomyces
sp.,
Geotricum candidum, Gliocladium
sp.,
Gliomastox murorum, Graphium
sp.,
Harpographium
sp.,
Leptographium
lundbergii, Paccilomyces
sp.,
Penicil-
lium
sp.,
Phlyctaena
sp.,
Rhinocladiella
artrovirens, Scopulariopsis brevicaulis,
Sporotrichum thermophile, Stachybotrys
sp. and
Trichoderma viridae
Achromobacter xyloxidans, Acidovorax facilis, Acidovorax
sp.,
Alcaligenes
sp.,
Amphibacillus
xylanus, Arthrobacter ilicis, Arthrobacter
sp.,
Azotobacter, Bacillus badius, B. cereus, B. megate-
rium, Bacillus
sp.,
B. sphaericus, B. thuringiensis, Bacterioides
sp.,
Bradyrhizobium
sp.,
B. agri,
B. Latersporus, Brevundimonas diminuta, Brevundimonas
sp.,
Caryophanon latum, Caulobacter
sp.,
Cellulomonas
sp.,
Chromatobacterium
sp.,
Chyseobacterium balustinum, Citrobacter
sp.,
Clostridium
sp.,
Clostridium thermocellum, Comamonas testosteroni, Corynebacterium jeikeuim,
C. Striatum, Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens, Cytophaga
sp.,
desulfotomaculum thermosapovo-
rans, Entrobacter cloacae, Enterobacter
sp.,
Enterococcus gallinarum, Enterococcus
sp.,
Esch-
erichia coli, Flavimonas oxyzihabitans, Flavobacterium johnsoniae, Flavobacterium mizutaii,
Flavobacterium
sp.,
Janthinobacterium lividum, Klebsiella
sp.,
Kocuria varians, Methylobac-
terium extorquens, Methylobacterium organophilum, Methylobacterium
sp.,
Microbacterium
flavcescens, Micrococcus luteus, Moraxella bovis, Nitrobacter
sp.,
Nitrosomonas
sp.,
Nitrobacter
sp.,
Nitrosomonas
sp.,
Nocardia otitidiscaviarium, Paenibacillus pabuli, P. polymyxa, Pantoa
agglomerans, Paracoccus denitrificans, P. versutus, Paucimonas lemoignei, Phyllobacterium
rubiacearum, Propionibacterium
sp.,
Proteus hauseri, P. mirabilis, Pseudoaltermonas halo-
plenktis, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, P. alcaligenes, P. balearica, P. flourescens, P. mendocina, P.
pseudoalcaligenes, P. putida, Pseudonocardia asaccharolytica, P. sulfidoxydans, P. thermophila,
Psychrobacter immobilis, Rathayibacter rhodochrous, Rhodococcus
sp.,
Rhodovulum adriatinum,
Serratia entomophila, S. marcescens, Serratia
sp.,
Sphingobacterium thalpophilum, Staphylococ-
cus
sp.,
Stenotrophomonas maltophila, Streptomyces violaceoruber, Terrabacter
sp.,
Variovorax
paradoxus
and
Xanthobacter
sp.